About APEX

Researching and striving endlessly for the summit
Introducing APEX Plastic Surgery.

Right principles and right surgery are

This is APEX's core value!

APEX Plastic Surgery - an honest, upright clinic that keeps the principle of right surgery under right convictions

The APEX Plastic Surgery (ApeX plastic surgery) wordmark set over an abstract background of drifting teal circular bokeh

Apex [Summit, top]

APEX means ‘the summit,’ ‘the very top.’
With top-tier medical skill and a systematic surgical process,
By uncovering the hidden beauty unique to each patient,
It reflects APEX Plastic Surgery's wish to bring you satisfaction and joy.

An APEX Plastic Surgery surgeon in a surgical cap and headlight loupes, focused on the operation

Through consultations built on open communication, we share only honest, accurate information,
Through surgery performed with everything we have, and meticulous, thorough post-operative care,
We strive without pause for the value of the summit (Apex) and the satisfaction of the summit (Apex).

APEX Plastic Surgery is
Upholding the principles of honest surgery under honest beliefs
an honest and upright clinic.

APEX PLASTIC SURGERY

Apex plastic surgery is professional and experienced.
Apex specializes in cosmetic surgeries including eye surgery, nose surgery,
face lifting & anti-aging, and breast surgery

APEX makes this promise!

Patient Satisfaction

that what our patients truly want is the happiness a beautiful change brings
Because we understand this better than anyone, APEX practices with integrity
We put patient satisfaction into practice through surgery done right.

A doctor in a white coat seated across from a patient holding a hand mirror during consultation

Skill & Know-how

APEX has operated on a great many patients for well over ten years, and
As a result, we have now built up our own surgical techniques and know-how.
Now we will bring all of our know-how and skill to your surgery.

Medical staff wearing loupes concentrating on a procedure in the operating room

Safety System

In surgery, patient safety must come before anything else.
APEX Plastic Surgery provides real-time anesthesia monitoring and, for any unexpected
We maintain thorough safety equipment and systems in preparation for emergencies.
APEX will do its utmost to ensure every patient's surgery is safe.

Anesthesia monitoring equipment displaying real-time vital signs on the patient monitor

Results & Responsibility

For confidence in its surgical results and for patient satisfaction, APEX Plastic Surgery
We operate a surgical responsibility guarantee program.
If anything feels uncomfortable after surgery, please tell us anytime.
APEX Plastic Surgery takes full responsibility for surgical results,
a clinic that takes responsibility.

Framed surgical responsibility guarantee and a white wall clock in the consultation room

Continuous growth

APEX never settles for its current surgical methods, pursuing techniques that are safe and
we have mastered more effective new surgical techniques and systematic protocols.
through continuous research, leading the future of the cosmetic surgery field
We will do our best to be your APEX.

A doctor in a white coat standing before a wall of certificates and awards

APEX Plastic Surgery
1:1 Customized Surgery Process

APEX's detailed 1:1 customized surgery process, considering each person's symptoms, features and preferences

  1. Personalized consultation through consultation, we review each patient's symptoms and
    Close analysis of the features
    A doctor in a white coat in a one-on-one consultation with a patient holding a hand mirror
  2. Consultation scene explaining with hand gestures over a tablet and implant samples on the desk
    Analysis of the patient's preferences and requirements down to individual preferences and needs
    Comprehensive analysis
  3. Detailed surgical plan Based on the information collected,
    Detailed surgical planning
    A doctor writing out a surgical plan at a desk
  4. Surgeons in loupes and masks operating in the operating room
    Safe customized surgery Built on safety
    Customized surgery is performed
  5. Thorough aftercare Through meticulous aftercare
    Fast recovery & higher satisfaction
    Medical staff in surgical caps applying aftercare equipment to a patient lying on the bed
  6. A doctor analyzing results while viewing before-and-after eye surgery photos on a monitor
    Analysis and research on outcomes Post-op result analysis and
    Building know-how

APEX Plastic Surgery is
The rich surgical experience and know-how of our specialists,
With accurate 1:1 personal diagnosis and a systematic surgical process,
We do our utmost in every consultation and surgery so that patients achieve satisfying results!

APEX CUSTOMER CENTER

Main line :

02-3453-7907

Clinic Hours

Weekdays

AM 10 : 00 ~ PM 7 : 00

Saturday

AM 10 : 00 ~ PM 4 : 00

(Closed Sundays and holidays)

Subway Line 2, Yeoksam Station Exit 4, Hanjungang Building 3F

The two buildings are adjoined; please enter through the right-hand door.
(The right-hand building with KT on the 1st floor)

日本 SNS

CUSTOMER CENTER

02.3453.7907

TOP

Members

Login

Become an online member.

Not a member yet?

Forgot your ID / password?